2016 Blue Award Recipient Citations

Hayley Ballesty - Brigidine College, St Ives - WATER POLO

Rohan Bright - St Leo's Catholic College, Wahroonga - SWIMMING

Isabella Thornton-Bott - Mercy Catholic College, Chatswood - ATHLETICS

Isabella Thornton Bott - Mercy Catholic College, Chatswood - CROSS COUNTRY

Karina Brown - Mercy Catholic College, Chatswood - ATHLETICS

Jasmine Dillon - St Joseph's Catholic College, East Gosford - TOUCH

Oliver Howitt - Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood - BASEBALL

Kristen Kessler - St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah - NETBALL

2015 Blue Award Recipient Citations

Darcy Boyd - MacKillop Catholic College, Warnevale - GOLF

Karina Brown - Mercy Catholic College, Cathswood - Athletics

Jasmine Dillon - St Joseph's Catholic College, East Gosford - TOUCH

Oliver Howitt - Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood - BASEBALL

Kristen Kessler - St Peters Catholic College, Tuggerah - NETBALL

Maxwell Stewart - St Edwards College, East Gosford - RUGBY

Jake Wigham - St Edward's College, East Gosford - HOCKEY

2014 Blue Award Recipient Citations

Francis Brown - MacKillop Catholic College, Warnevale - RUGBY

Nicole Saldern - Stella Maris College, Manly - TOUCH

Jane Vanzino - Brigidine College, St Ives - TOUCH

Keira Austin - Mercy Catholic College, Chatwood - NETBALL

Kieran Johnston - St Peters Catholic College, Tuggerah - BASEBALL

Rebecca Beeson - MacKillop Catholic College, Warnevale - CRICKET

2013 Blue Award Recipient Citations 

Kieran Johnston - St Peters Catholic College, Tugggerah - BASEBALL

Riley Evans - St Josephs Catholic College, East Gosford - BASKETBALL

Lauren Smith - St Josephs Catholic College, East Gosford - CRICKET

Keira Austin - Mercy Catholic College, Chatwood - NETBALL

Francis Brown - MacKillop Catholic College, Warnevale - RUGBY

Amelia Cudicio - Brigidine College, St Ives - SOFTBALL

Elizabeth Liepa - Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills - SOFTBALL UMPIRE

James Cox - St Edwards College, East Gosford - TRIATHLON

Bronte Halligan - Stella Maris College, Manly - WATER POLO

Hunor Kisci - St Leo's Catholic College, Wahroonga - WATER POLO

2012 Blue Award Recipient Citations

Amelia Cudicio - Brigidine College, St Ives - SOFTBALL

Bronte Halligan - Stella Maris College, Manly - WATER POLO

Ciaran Toner - St Leo's Catholic College, Wahroonga - TOUCH

Jed Ibbotson - St Augustine's College, Brookvale - TOUCH

Joshua Duffy-Sykes - St Edwards College - AFL

Lauren Smith - St Joseph's Catholic College, East Gosfrod - CRICKET

2011 Blue Award Recipient Citations

Alex Langbridge - MacKillop College, Warnevale - TOUCH

Elizabeth Elmassian - Mercy Catholic College, Chatswood - GOLF

Guy Seymour - St Leo's Catholic College, Wahroonga - CRICKET

Luke Vescio - St Augustine's College, Brookvale - RUGBY LEAGUE

Matthew Dawson - St Edwards College, East Gosford - HOCKEY

2010 Blue Award Recipient Citations

Kieran Gylnn - St Augustine's College, Brookvale - BASEBALL

Matthew Dawson - St Edwards College, East Gosford - HOCKEY

Sarah Baker - Brigidine College, St Ives - SWIMMING

Emily Carr - Stella Maris College, Manly - WATER POLO

Nick Spittles - St Edward's College, East Gosford - BASKETBALL

James Dargaville - Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood - RUGBY

Jenna Hitch - Stella Maris College, Manly - TOUCH

Ciaran Woolahan - St Augustine's College, Brookvale - WATER POLO

Bree Parsons - St Joseph's Catholic College, East Gosford - BASKETBALL

Georgia Casey - Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills - SOFTBALL

Laura Peattie - Stella Maris College, Manly - TOUCH

MacLayne Marr - Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood - GOLF

Lisa Carlton - Stella Maris College, Manly - SOFTBALL

Brooke Langeries - Mercy Catholic College, Chatswood - TRIATHLON